Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant LoganMale/United States Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 179 Deviations 5,108 Comments 43,109 Pageviews
×

Newest Deviations

Favourites

deviantID

Madcatmk6's Profile Picture
Madcatmk6
Logan
United States
Name: Logan
Birthday: January 16, 1992
Location: Colorado Springs, CO
Nicknames: Wolverine, Dr. Jeckel, Caveman, Madcat, Spike, McKaykay, Disciple






















Favorite Quotes:
"If you dare to have dreams of power... you WILL be consumed by them."
-Galvatron

"When God gives you lemons you FIND A NEW GOD!!!"
-College Humor

"You're dead, get over it."
- Saxton Hale

"You party in Heaven, you go to Hell. You party in Hell, you have a good time"
-Brandon Miller

"At the end of the day, its all just one big Battle of the Bands."
-David Elfson

"Real men don't cry... WE WEEP!!!"
-Trevor McCumber

Stamps:

anthrax by krassrocksMetallica by nostuMegadeth Stamp by MegadethStamp1plzAsylum - Disturbed Stamp by KahunaSniperIron Maiden Metal Stamp 3 by dA--bogeymanAlestorm stamp by LordPendragonOfCariaHellyeah stamp by CrueCatkiss stamp 2 by sandwedgePantera Stamp by sandwedgeGodsmack Stamp by MajinPatDragonforce Stamp by RecklessKaiserTenacious D by iria2kblack sabbath by krassrocksEpica by skinnyveestampLacuna Coil stamp by kumanoyumeMotorhead Loga Stamp by whiteknightjameslinkin park 2 by otakulottieCrush 40 Stamp by MasterGalladeFirewind stamp by lapis-lazuriAvenged Sevenfold by SmackthatpictureChildren Of Bodom stamp by lapis-lazurifive finger death punch stamp by TuerieSkillet Stamp by TheSaladManrob zombie stamp by gothicmermaid13AC DC Stamp by silva17Rise Against Stamp by KyoakunoMotley Crue Hair Metal Stamp 4 by dA--bogeymanCryoshell Stamp by SailorTrekkie92

:iconzage-badge:
Interests
  • Mood: Fear
  • Listening to: Firewind
  • Reading: Nothing
  • Watching: Mythbusters
  • Playing: Lego Star Wars
  • Eating: Nothing
  • Drinking: IBC Root Beer
Am I the only one who lost ALL HIS ADDONS with this most recent Gmod update?!? O_o;;;
[Update]: Everything's fine now! :phew:

Activity


Splat Fighter Episode 1-7: Hesitation by Madcatmk6
Splat Fighter Episode 1-7: Hesitation
Rose prepares to deliver the final blow to the Octoling commander, but doubts herself just long enough for her opponent to recover and gain the upper hand...

Previous Part - fav.me/d9qp18t
Next Part - Coming Soon
Loading...

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icongino1981:
GINO1981 Featured By Owner 16 hours ago  Hobbyist General Artist
Thanks a lot for faving Dr. Doom :)
Reply
:iconpeacockfan129:
Peacockfan129 Featured By Owner 4 days ago  Hobbyist General Artist
Hey dude, I need your help. I'm getting Gmod and I wanna know how to like change the Inkling. Ya know, like how you got your characters to look like the way they are, I wanna do that. So, could ya help a friend out? Please?
Reply
:iconmadcatmk6:
Madcatmk6 Featured By Owner Edited 4 days ago
Sure! Its actually relatively easy: once you have Gmod (and Team Fortress 2, which is free) download the Enhanced Splatoon Ragdoll, Splatoon Gear/Weapon packs, Easy Bodygroup Tool, Easy Bonemerge Tool, and TF2 Paint Tool addons from the Workshop. Those are pretty much the standards at the moment.
Reply
:iconpeacockfan129:
Peacockfan129 Featured By Owner Edited 3 days ago  Hobbyist General Artist
Got it! thanks! Wait, now I need more help. How do I change their expression, get clothes on them, change then tentacles color/skin color, make them stand and let them hold stuff. It's really complicated
Reply
:iconmadcatmk6:
Madcatmk6 Featured By Owner 3 days ago
Use the Face-Poser and Eye-Poser for expressions, the TF2 Color tool and Easy Bodygroup tool for tentacle and skin color respectively, and the Easy Bonemerge tool for clothes. When it comes to posing them, the best way to go is lift them by the head and then adjust the rest of the body underneath. Just remember: right-click to freeze a body part, and hold 'e' while holding something to turn it. If your still having trouble, check this video out, it helped me a lot when I started - www.youtube.com/watch?v=HjyOKX…
Reply
(1 Reply)
:iconstorykeeper44:
StoryKeeper44 Featured By Owner 5 days ago  Hobbyist Writer
Hi. I read your Pearlshipping story "You Shouldn't" (great work, by the way), and it gave me an idea for an amourshipping story.

I was wondering if you'd mind if I used the basic idea of your "You Shouldn't" for a story of my own. I like the idea of mixing a song in with the story. 

I will give you credit for the idea, of course. "Inspired by You Shouldn't, by Madcatmk6."

Just wanted to run it past you first.
Reply
:iconmadcatmk6:
Madcatmk6 Featured By Owner 5 days ago
Dood, you don't need to ask me to do something like that! :XD: Songfics have been around forever, its not like I came up with the concept, you do whatever ya want!
Reply
:iconstorykeeper44:
StoryKeeper44 Featured By Owner 5 days ago  Hobbyist Writer
I can understand that, but it was yours that put the idea in my head. Thought it was best to run it past you first.

I think I'll try my hand at a songfic. And again, I'll reference yours in the description.
Reply
:iconlsj7812:
lsj7812 Featured By Owner Jan 23, 2016  Hobbyist Filmographer
Thanks for the watch! Keep it up on Splat Fighter, you're doing great :D
Reply
:iconkaifreshsquidpower:
KaiFreshSquidPower Featured By Owner Jan 16, 2016  Professional Digital Artist
happy birthday! :)
Reply
Add a Comment: